• head_banner

Fiber Optic Transceivers

  • 10KM 100G QSFP28

    10KM 100G QSFP28

     

    HUA-QS1H-3110D is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 10km of single mode fiber.

  • 10KM 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

    10KM 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

    The QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, control and bias blocks. The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, control blocks. 

     

     

     

  • 80KM 100G QSFP28

    80KM 100G QSFP28

    HUAQ100Z is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure 1.

     

     

     

  • 100M 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

    100M 40G QSFP+ Optical Module

    The QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, control and bias blocks. The optical receiver portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel PIN photodiode array, a 4-channel TIA array, a 4 channel output buffer, control blocks. 

     

     

     

  • 40KM 40G QSFP Optical Module

    40KM 40G QSFP Optical Module

     

    The HUAQ40E is a transceiver module designed for 40Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels(ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a  single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel  output electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic  interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMIinterference.

    The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global  control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels  can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

     

    This product converts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a driven 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The light is combined by the MUX parts as a 40Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module from the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 40Gb/s CWDM optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 individual 10Gb/s channels with different wavelength. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete avalanche photodiode (APD), and then outputted as electric data after amplified first by a TIA and then by a post amplifier.

     

    The HUAQ40E is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

     

     

     

  • 10G XFP BIDI Optical Module

    10G XFP BIDI Optical Module


    HUANET’S HUA-XP1596-ZR, L Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They are a true multi-protocol transceiver complying with 100km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel, and all related ITU-T G.709 FEC (OTN) data rates. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

     

  • 10G XFP CWDM Optical Module

    10G XFP CWDM Optical Module

    HUANET HUAXCxx1XL-CDH1 is Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The CWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

  • 10G XFP DWDM

    10G XFP DWDM

     

    HUANET HUAXDxx1XL-CD80 is DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G XFP Dual Fiber Optical Module

    10G XFP Dual Fiber Optical Module

    HUANET’S HUA-XP1596-ZR, L Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They are a true multi-protocol transceiver complying with 100km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel, and all related ITU-T G.709 FEC (OTN) data rates. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

     

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ BIDI

    10G SFP+ BIDI

    HUA-NET SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. HUA-NET SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Module

    10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Module


    HUANETs HUACxx1XL-CDH1 CWDM 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 100km. This transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a CWDM EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

  • 10G SFP+ Dual Fiber Optical Module

    10G SFP+ Dual Fiber Optical Module

     

    HUA-NET SFP+ZR Transceiver is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. HUA-NET SFP+ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

12 Next > >> Page 1 / 2