1GE XPON ONU with Router/Bridage Function

Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm
Wavelengths: Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1490 nm
Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate:1.244GpbsT
GPON: FSAN G.984.2 standard SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

Description

Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm
Wavelengths: Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1490 nm
Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate:1.244GpbsT
GPON: FSAN G.984.2 standard SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

Interface Parameters

 

Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm
Wavelengths: Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1490 nm
Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate:1.244GpbsT
GPON: FSAN G.984.2 standard SC/PC single mode fiber
28dB link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full Duplex/Half-Duplex
RJ45 Connect
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Device Parameters

 

Dimensions (L x W x H) 120mm x 100mm x 30mm System power supply 12 V DC, 0.5 A
Weight About 240 g Static power consumption 2.5 W
Operating temperature 0°C to +50°C Maximum power consumption 3 W
Operating humidity 10% RH to 90% RH (non-condensing) Ports 1GE
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN

Product Function

 

In compliant with ITU – T G.984Standard, adapting GPON upstream
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
Support SNand LOID+Password  multiple registration methods
Support port VLAN configuration
Support mac-address learning
Support port-based rate limitation  and bandwidth control

Support  broadcasting storm resistance function
Support igmp transparent/snooping/proxy mode
Support remote mannagement configuration
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support three layer routing function
EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support port flow-control